English Hindi

Entrance Test Results

Name of the students qualified the entrance Test for class IX-2014-15

S,No

Name of Students

Father’s Name

Remark

1

Kapil

 

Qualified

2

Pawan Kumar

 

Qualified

3

Bhavya

 

Qualified

4

Mamta

 

Qualified

5

Chanchal

 

Qualified

6

Yogesh

 

Qualified

7

Saurav Panchal

 

Qualified

8

Rahul

 

Qualified

9

Shivani

 

Qualified

10

Kirti  Arora

 

Qualified

11

Krishna Kumar

 

Qualified

12

AnnuYadav

 

Qualified

13

Ambika

 

Qualified

14

Manish Rathore

 

Qualified

15

Aayush

 

Qualified

16

Sahil Bhardwaj

 

Qualified

17

Sonal

 

Qualified

18

Abhishek Thakur

 

Qualified

19

Lakshaya

 

Qualified

20

Aditya

Sh Vijay Kumar

Qualified

21

Akash Gusain

Sh. Pradod Gusain

Qualified

22

 Manisha

Sh. Premgiri

Qualified

 

23

Amrit Raj

Sh. Pradeep Kumar

Waiting

24

Navin

Sh. Ram Kishan

Waiting

25

Kartavya

Sh. Jaipal

Waiting

                             

Name of the students qualified the entrance Test for class VIII-2014-15

S,No

Name of Students

Father’s Name

Remark

1

Shubham

 

Qualified

2

Lalit Mohan

 

Qualified

3

Manshi

 

Qualified

4

Garima  Gautam

 

Qualified

5

Uday

 

Qualified

6

Abhishek

 

Qualified

7

Nikhil

 

Qualified

8

Prabhat  Verma

 

Qualified

9

Lakshya

 

Qualified

10

Mahak

 

Qualified

11

Parul

 

Qualified

12

Saurabh

 

Qualified

13

Aman

 

Qualified

14

Bishal

 

Qualified

15

Yogesh

 

Qualified

16

Gagandeep

 

Qualified

17

Mohit Chawala

 

Qualified

18

Kirti

 

Qualified

19

Shiwani

 

Qualified

20

Prashant Rathor

 

Qualified

21

Swati

Sh. Surender Singh

Qualified

22

Vaishali

Sh. Dev Raj

Qualified

23

Ritik

Sh Krishan

Qualified

24

Vicky

Sh. Dilip Kumar Mishra

Waiting

   

Name of the students qualified the entrance Test for class VII-2014-15

S,No

Name of Students

Father’s Name

Remark

1

Shubham

 

Qualified

2

Deepak

 

Qualified

3

Nitin

 

Qualified

4

Madhavi

 

Qualified

5

Govind Sharma

 

Qualified

6

Gunjan

 

Qualified

7

Parth

 

Qualified

8

Palak

 

Qualified

9

Yash Dutt

 

Qualified

10

Ashish

 

Qualified

11

Rakhi

 

Qualified

12

Rohit

 

Qualified

13

Tushar

 

Qualified

14

Aditaya

 

Qualified

15

Yash Gulia

 

Qualified

16

Ritik

 

Qualified

17

Devanshu Pandey

 

Qualified

18

Sanju

 

Qualified

19

Harsh Kaushik

 

Qualified

20

Rajesh

 

Qualified

21

Rahul

 

Qualified

22

Mohit Saxena

 

Qualified

23

Harsh Khatri

 

Qualified

24

Himanshu Sejwal

 

Qualified

25

Abhinav

 

Qualified

26

Rohit Kajania

 

Qualified

27

Akshay Manocha

 

Qualified

28

Prasant kumar Jha

Sh. Ram Mohan Jha

Qualified

29

Komal

Sh. Dharam Pal

Qualified

30

Dev Singh

Sh.Shalender Singh

Qualified

   

31

Deepak

Sh. Krishan

Qualified

Name of the students qualified the entrance Test for class VI-2014-15

S,No

Name of Students

Father’s Name

Remark

1

Deepika

 

Qualified

2

Divya

 

Qualified

3

Shitanshu

 

Qualified

4

Ritika

 

Qualified

5

Tushar

 

Qualified

6

Harsh

 

Qualified

7

Vartika

 

Qualified

8

Ritik

 

Qualified

9

Sachin

 

Qualified

10

Kuldeep

 

Qualified

11

Prerna

 

Qualified

12

Harsh

 

Qualified

13

Abhash

 

Qualified

14

Keshav

 

Qualified

15

Neha

 

Qualified

16

Palak Rathi

 

Qualified

17

Deepanshu

 

Qualified

18

Ishika

 

Qualified

19

Jatin

 

Qualified

20

Priyanshu

 

Qualified

21

Harsh Gulia

 

Qualified

22

Vinod

 

Qualified

23

Anshu Dabas

 

Qualified

24

Rajni

 

Qualified

25

Yogesh

 

Qualified

26

Anshika Garg

Sh. Mukesh Garg

Qualified

27

Yogesh

Sh Anand Ballabh

Qualified

28

Harsh Goyal

Sh. Nanak Chand

Qualified

   

29

Geetika Aggarwal

Sh. Pankaj Aggarwal

Waiting

30

Shubham

Sh. Ravinder Singh

Waiting

                                                 

Name of the students qualified the entrance Test for class V-2014-15

S,No

Name of Students

Father’s Name

Remark

1

Gaurav

 

Qualified

2

Sagar Singh

 

Qualified

3

Rohit

 

Qualified

4

Nitin

 

Qualified

5

Karan

 

Qualified

6

Bheem

 

Qualified

7

Sagun

 

Qualified

8

Uday

 

Qualified

9

Laxami

 

Qualified

10

Harshit

 

Qualified

11

Sagar

 

Qualified

12

Prince

 

Qualified

13

Utsav

 

Qualified

14

Dev

 

Qualified

15

Piyush kumar

 

Qualified

16

Saurabh

 

Qualified

17

Shivam

 

Qualified

18

Tanuj

Sh. Sunil Sharma

Qualified

19

Anchal

Sh. Raj Datta

Qualified

20

Vishwajeet

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Qualified

21

Ayush Bisht

Sh. Yaduraj Singh

Qualified

22

Prashant Dahiya

Sh. Satish

Qualified

                                                   

Name of the students qualified the entrance Test for class IV-2014-15

S,No

Name of Students

Father’s Name

Remark

1

Shantnu

 

Qualified

2

Paritosh

 

Qualified

3

Himanshu

 

Qualified

4

Shidharth

 

Qualified

5

Ajay

 

Qualified

6

Annu

 

Qualified

7

Abhi

 

Qualified

8

Bhanu

 

Qualified

9

Gangotri

 

Qualified

10

Prem

 

Qualified

11

Jay

 

Qualified

12

Megha

 

Qualified

13

Dupasa Sharma

 

Qualified

14

Pankaj

 

Qualified

15

Karan

 

Qualified

16

Yash

 

Qualified

17

Harsh Ujala

 

Qualified

18

Kitika

 

Qualified

19

Ridhima

 

Qualified

20

Lakshya

 

Qualified

21

Ankit

 

Qualified

22

Hemant Ujala

 

Qualified

23

Prince

 

Qualified

24

Sargam

 

Qualified

25

Falak Rathi

 

Qualified

26

Bhavya

 

Qualified

27

Manjeet Kumar

 

Qualified

28

Atul Kumar

 

Qualified

29

Gaurav

 

Qualified

30

Avantika

 

Qualified

31

Chandan

Sh. InderJeet

Qualified

32

Ansh Khatri

Sh. Ajit Singh

Qualified

33

Riya Sharma

Sh. Sunil Sharma

Qualified

       

1

Lakshay

Sh Suresh Kumar

Waiting

2

Jyoti

Sh. Harishanker

Waiting

3

Shubham

Sh. Ranbir Singh

Waiting

Name of the students qualified the entrance Test for class III-2014-15

S,No

Name of Students

Father’s Name

Remark

1

Nakul

 

Qualified

2

Adarsh

 

Qualified

3

Mohit Gulia

 

Qualified

4

Ishu Gulia

 

Qualified

5

Tammana

 

Qualified

6

Himani

 

Qualified

7

Deepanshu

 

Qualified

8

Harsh

 

Qualified

9

Mehak

 

Qualified

10

Ankur

 

Qualified

11

Akshit

 

Qualified

12

Yogesh

 

Qualified

13

Shubham

 

Qualified

14

Lalita

 

Qualified

15

Aarjoo

 

Qualified

16

Jiya

 

Qualified

17

Ashi Priya

 

Qualified

18

Bhavishya

 

Qualified

19

Manasvi

 

Qualified

20

Akhil

 

Qualified

21

Divyanshi

 

Qualified

22

Dikshsa

 

Qualified

23

Anurag

 

Qualified

24

Prachi

 

Qualified

25

Shubham

 

Qualified

26

Lalit

 

Qualified

27

Sweety

 

Qualified

28

Yogesh

 

Qualified

29

Muskan

 

Qualified

30

Roshni

 

Qualified

31

Manshi

Sh. Bijender Kumar

Qualified

32

Palak

Sh. Ravinder Kumar

Qualified

33

Tanush Aggarwal

Sh. Pankaj Aggarwal

Qualified

34  Krish Sh Praveen  Qualified 

 

     

2

Palak

Sh. Rajesh

Waiting

3

Anurag Garg

Sh. Mukesh Garg

Waiting

Name of the students qualified the entrance Test for class II-2014-15

S,No

Name of Students

Father’s Name

Remark

1

Radhika

 

Qualified

2

Tanishq

 

Qualified

3

Parth

 

Qualified

4

Bhanu

 

Qualified

5

Km Arya Vats

 

Qualified

6

Dhairya

 

Qualified

7

Rohit Dhahiya

 

Qualified

8

Mohit

 

Qualified

9

Anushka

 

Qualified

10

Sachin

 

Qualified

11

Rehant

 

Qualified

12

Aryan

 

Qualified

13

Anshul

 

Qualified

14

Ruchika

 

Qualified

15

Shriyanshu

 

Qualified

16

Dharuv Mittal

 

Qualified

17

Rishika

 

Qualified

18

Arpit

 

Qualified

19

Ishaan

 

Qualified

20

Mayank

 

Qualified

21

Tanish

 

Qualified

22

Sneha

 

Qualified

23

Yuvraj

 

Qualified

24

Kirti

 

Qualified

25

Abhiyanshu

 

Qualified

26

Rehan

 

Qualified

27

Rishabh

 

Qualified

28

Harshit

 

Qualified

29

Deepanshu

 

Qualified

30

Himanshi

 

Qualified

31

Tannu

 

Qualified

32

Arjun

 

Qualified

33

Deepanshu kumar

 

Qualified

34

Kritika Manocha

 

Qualified

35

Yukta

 

Qualified

36

Sharad Yadav

 

Qualified

37

 Kashish

Sh. Vedprakash

ITBP Q

38

Krishna Choubey

Sh. Santosh Km Choubey

Qualified

39

Harishita

Sh Anil Kumar

Qualified

40

Kartik

Sh. Anil Kumar

Qualified

 41  Dev  Sh Dharmender  Qualified
       

Name of the students qualified the entrance Test for class Ist -2014-15

S,No

Name of Students

Father’s Name

Remark

1

Aryan Prasad

 

Qualified

2

Dev Raj Singh

 

Qualified

3

Mayank

 

Qualified

4

Garv Goodwal

 

Qualified

5

Ronak kumar

 

Qualified

6

Nikita

 

Qualified

7

Tanya

 

Qualified

8

Amrit

 

Qualified

9

Hanshika

 

Qualified

10

Venus

 

Qualified

11

Saksham

 

Qualified

12

Simran

 

Qualified

13

AditKhatri

 

Qualified

14

Abhishek

 

Qualified

15

Om Singh

 

Qualified

16

Kashish Bhardwaj

 

Qualified

17

Hanshu

 

Qualified

18

Shubham

 

Qualified

19

Rajat

 

Qualified

20

Rishu

 

Qualified

21

Ansh

 

Qualified

22

Riya

 

Qualified

23

Priyanka

 

Qualified

24

Priya

 

Qualified

25

Vinita

 

Qualified

26

Yogita

 

Qualified

27

Vashnavi

 

Qualified

28

Gourav

 

Qualified

29

Anirudh V.A.

 

Qualified

30

Manvi

 

Qualified

31

Mehak

 

Qualified

32

Ashutosh

 

Qualified

33

Sunny

Sh Sanjay

Qualified

34

Manch Raj

Sh Mithilesh Singh

Qualified

35

Natasha

Sh Lalit Bhutani

Qualified

36

Shusham Kumar Jha

Sh. Santosh Kumar Jha

Qualified

 

1

Sidhi Khatri

Sh. Pradeep

Waiting

2

Brijesh

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Waiting

3

Ankit Kumar Jha

Sh. Pankaj Kumar Jha

Waiting

4

Abhay

 Sh. Ranbir Kumar

Waiting

Name of the students qualified the entrance Test for class KG-2014-15

S.No

Name of student

Father’s Name

Qualified

Remark

01

Sam

Sh Anil Kumar

Qualified

 

02

Piyush Sharma

Sh. Ranjeet Km Sharma

Qualified

 

03

Sagar

Sh. Satpal Singh

Qualified

 

04

Md. Farhan

Md. Nematullah

Qualified

 

05

Nitin

Sh Jitender

Qualified

 

06

Aamni Singh

Sh Sunil Singh

Qualified

 

07

Ayush Kumar Jha

Sh. Ram Babu Jha

Qualified

 

08

Kirti

Sh.Yogesh

Qualified

 

09

Ishita

Sh Pawan Kuma

Qualified

 

10

Ashish Singh

Sh. Brijender Singh

Qualified

 

11

Aman Singh

Sh Sunil Singh

Qualified

 

12

Lucky

Sh. Vijay Kumar

Qualified

 

13

Tarun Khatri

Sh.Naresh Kumar

Qualified

 

14

Aayush Saini

Sh. Vishnu Prakash

Qualified

 

15

Adarsh Lamba

Sh. Pradeep Lamba

Qualified

 

16

Neha

Sh. Raj Khatri

Qualified

 

17

Srishti Rathi

Sh. Babu Rathi

Qualified

ITBP

18

Neha khatri

Sh Raju Kumar

Qualified

 

18

Bhoomi

Sh. Subhash chander

Qualified

 

19

Rohit Goyal

Sh. Nayak Chand

Qualified

 

20

Nitin

Sh. Devender

Qualified

 

Chairman's Message

chairman

True education aims at proper and guided channelizing of a child’s energies in such a direction which helps in developing qualities of both head and heart. We in ITBP intend to create and provide an environment, favorable to all round growth of the pupil imbued with values of life and patriotism.

The School has grown in all spheres over a period of time. Efforts are being made to upgrade the school up to 10th Standard and plans for additional rooms upgraded classes, room with modern equipment’s  and Science lab and bounds in coming years.

Healthy mind resides in healthy body. We believe that all-round growth of students can only be achieved by making them physically fit. Sports activities are way of life in the School. Children are encouraged to participate in extracurricular activities to ensure their personality development. The School children participated in various forums and achieved great success.

Our priority remains to give the best to our children so that they achieve their goal in life.

Mr. Sanjay Kothari
Commandant/Chairman
ITBP Public School
S.S.Bn. ITBP (MHA/Govt of India)
Saboli, Sonipat (Haryana)

Daily Thoughts

 Your worst anemy can not harm you as much as your own unguarded thoughts

The Positive Thinker sees the invisible feels the entangible and acheives the Imposible.

  Mistake are proof that your are Trying.

  Happiness is not something you postpone for the future is;It is something you design for the present.

 Your worst anemy can not harm you as much as your own unguarded thoughts

 The Positive Thinker sees the invisible feels the entangible and acheives the Imposible.

 Mistake are proof that your are Trying.

 Happiness is not something you postpone for the future is;It is something you design for the present.

 Your worst anemy can not harm you as much as your own unguarded thoughts

 The Positive Thinker sees the invisible feels the entangible and acheives the Imposible.

 Mistake are proof that your are Trying.

 Happiness is not something you postpone for the future is;It is something you design for the present.

Session -2014-15

School will open from 1-July 2014 after summer vacation.

ITBP Society

IMG 0642
MANAGEMENT:- The functioning of ITBP Public School Saboli Camp will be managed by the following managing committee from the unit located at Saboli Camp.
 
 
ITBP SOCIETY
Chairman Commandant
Vice Chairman Second in Command
Secretary Principal
Joint Secretary Vice Principal
Member Dr.Smt Vandna Bhatnagar
Member Sh. DC Engineer
Member Sh.Arvind Kumar
Member Sh.Subedar Major
Treasurer Smt. Snah Bharti
Member Sh.Ram Veer Singh
Member B.H.M.
Member Smt Anjana Sharma (Parent)
Member Smt. Rekha Rani Rajput (Parent)
Member Miss Sapna Trehan (Teacher)
Member Smt. Akshma Vashisht (Teacher)

More Articles...

  1. Contact Us
  2. Gallery

latest News

Session -2014-1…

31-12-2013 Hits:987 Uncategorised Super User - avatar Super User

School will open from 1-July 2014 after summer vacation.

Read more

Login@Facebook

About Our School

ITBPF Public School is a co-educational reputed English Medium School established in September 1998 with the permission of Director General ITBPF. It is functioning under the guideline and directions of Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Employees Educational Society and Director General of ITBPF is the president of this Society.

holy bible